搜索
imgboxbg

Product

All categories
Number of views:
1000

(GYFTY)Loose sheathed stranded non-metallic reinforced core non-armored cable

The structure of GYFTY optical cable is to put 250µm optical fiber into a loose tube made of high modulus material, and the loose tube is filled with waterproof compound. The center of the cable core is a glass fiber reinforced plastic (FRP). The loose tube (and filler rope) is twisted around the central reinforcing core to form a compact and round cable core. The gaps in the cable core are filled with water blocking filler. A layer of polyethylene sheath is extruded outside the cable core to form a cable.
Retail price
0.0
Yuan
Market price
0.0
Yuan
Number of views:
1000
Product serial number
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
Product description

The structure of GYFTY optical cable is to put 250µm optical fiber into a loose tube made of high modulus material, and the loose tube is filled with waterproof compound. The center of the cable core is a glass fiber reinforced plastic (FRP). The loose tube (and filler rope) is twisted around the central reinforcing core to form a compact and round cable core. The gaps in the cable core are filled with water blocking filler. A layer of polyethylene sheath is extruded outside the cable core to form a cable.

 

Product Standards

· GYFTY optical cable complies with YD / T 901 and IEC 60794-1 standards.

 

Features

• Has good mechanical properties and temperature characteristics

• The loose tube material itself has good hydrolysis resistance and high strength

• The tube is filled with special grease to protect the optical fiber critically

Optical cable model

(In 2 fiber increments)

Fiber number

Number of casing

Filling rope number

Reference cable weight

(Kg / km)

Allow tensile force

Long-term / short-term

(N)

Allow flattening force

Long-term / short-term

(N / 100mm)

Bending radius

Static / dynamic

(mm)

GYFTY-2~6Xn

2~6

1

5

86

400/1000

300/1000

12.5D/25D

GYFTY-8~12Xn

8~12

2

4

86

GYFTY-14~18Xn

14~18

3

3

86

GYFTY-20~24Xn

20~24

4

2

86

GYFTY-26~30Xn

26~30

5

1

86

GYFTY-32~36Xn

32~36

6

0

86

GYFTY-38~48Xn

38~48

4

2

109

GYFTY-50~60Xn

50~60

5

1

109

GYFTY-62~72Xn

62~72

6

0

109

GYFTY-2~6Xn

2~6

1

6

98

600/1500

GYFTY-8~12Xn

8~12

2

5

98

GYFTY-14~18Xn

14~18

3

4

98

GYFTY-20~24Xn

20~24

4

3

98

GYFTY-26~30Xn

26~30

5

2

98

GYFTY-32~36Xn

32~36

6

1

98

GYFTY-38~42Xn

38~42

7

0

98

GYFTY-44~48Xn

44~48

4

3

115

GYFTY-50~60Xn

50~60

5

2

115

GYFTY-62~72Xn

62~72

6

1

115

GYFTY-2~6Xn

2~6

1

7

119

1000/3000

GYFTY-8~12Xn

8~12

2

6

119

GYFTY-14~18Xn

14~18

3

5

119

GYFTY-20~24Xn

20~24

4

4

119

GYFTY-26~30Xn

26~30

5

3

119

GYFTY-32~36Xn

32~36

6

2

119

GYFTY-38~42Xn

38~42

7

1

119

GYFTY-44~48Xn

44~48

8

0

119

GYFTY-50~60Xn

50~60

5

3

125

GYFTY-62~72Xn

62~72

6

2

125

GYFTY-74~84Xn

74~84

7

1

125

GYFTY-86~96Xn

86~96

8

0

125

GYFTY-98~108Xn

98~108

9

1

149

GYFTY-110~120Xn

110~120

10

0

149

GYFTY-122~132Xn

122~132

11

1

179

GYFTY-134~144Xn

134~144

12

0

179

 

• Good pressure resistance and flexibility

• Use the following measures to ensure the waterproof performance of the optical cable:

-Single non-metallic center reinforced core

-Loose casing filled with special waterproof compound

-Complete cable filling

 

Structural parameters

Storage and use temperature: -40 ℃ to + 70 ℃.

 

Optical characteristics

Fiber type

attenuation

(+ 20 ℃)

bandwidth

Numerical aperture

Optical fiber cut-off wavelength

@850nm

@1300 nm

@1310nm

@1550nm

@850nm

@1300nm

G.652

---

---

≤0.36dB/km

≤0.22dB/km

---

---

---

≤1260nm

G.655

---

---

≤0.40dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

---

---

---

≤1450nm

50/125µm

≤3.3dB/km

≤1.2dB/km

---

---

≥500MHz·km

≥500MHz·km

0.200±0.015 NA

---

62.5/125µm

≤3.5dB/km

≤1.2dB/km

---

---

≥200MHz·km

≥500MHz·km

0.275±0.015 NA

---

Application: pipeline, overhead

Keyword:
micro cable
fiber optic cable price list
24 core fiber optic cable
price optic fiber
Scan the QR code to read on your phone
We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table
留言应用名称:
Customer message
描述:
验证码
搜索

Mailbox: peter@fbe-fibercable.com
Phone: 0086-180-7510-8880
Address: Xidi building. No.8. Fenglin Third Road. 
Wangchengpo street, Yuelu District, Changsha Gity, Hunan Province