搜索
imgboxbg

Product

All categories
Number of views:
1000

(GYTY53)Loose layer stranded ordinary armored cable

The structure of GYTY53 optical cable is that 250μm optical fiber is sheathed in a loose tube made of high modulus material, and the loose tube is filled with waterproof compound. The center of the cable core is a metal reinforced core. For some optical fiber cables, a layer of polyethylene (PE) needs to be extruded outside the metal reinforced core. The loose tube (and filler rope) is twisted around the central reinforcing core to form a compact and round cable core, and the gaps in the cable core are filled with water blocking fillers. The outer layer of the cable core is extruded with a polyethylene inner sheath, and the double-sided plastic-coated steel tape (PSP) is longitudinally wrapped and extruded into a polyethylene sheath to form a cable.
Retail price
0.0
Yuan
Market price
0.0
Yuan
Number of views:
1000
Product serial number
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
Product description

The structure of GYTY53 optical cable is that 250μm optical fiber is sheathed in a loose tube made of high modulus material, and the loose tube is filled with waterproof compound. The center of the cable core is a metal reinforced core. For some optical fiber cables, a layer of polyethylene (PE) needs to be extruded outside the metal reinforced core. The loose tube (and filler rope) is twisted around the central reinforcing core to form a compact and round cable core, and the gaps in the cable core are filled with water blocking fillers. The outer layer of the cable core is extruded with a polyethylene inner sheath, and the double-sided plastic-coated steel tape (PSP) is longitudinally wrapped and extruded into a polyethylene sheath to form a cable.

 

Product Standards

• GYTY53 optical cable complies with YD / T 901 and IEC 60794-1 standards.

 

Features

· Has good mechanical properties and temperature characteristics

· The loose tube material itself has good hydrolysis resistance and high strength

· The tube is filled with special grease to protect the optical fiber critically

· Good pressure resistance and flexibility

· Use the following measures to ensure the waterproof performance of the optical cable:

-Single steel wire center reinforced core

-Loose casing filled with special waterproof compound

-Complete cable filling

-Double-sided plastic coated steel strip (PSP) improves the moisture resistance of optical cable

-Good water-blocking material prevents longitudinal water seepage of the optical cable

 

Structural parameters

Optical cable model

(In 2 fiber increments)

Fiber number

Number of casing

Filling rope number

Reference cable weight

(Kg / km)

Allow tensile force

Long-term / short-term

(N)

Allow flattening force

Long-term / short-term

(N / 100mm)

Bending radius

Static / dynamic

(mm)

GYTY53-2~6Xn

2~6

1

5

160

1000/3000

1000/3000

12.5D/25D

GYTY53-8~12Xn

8~12

2

4

160

GYTY53-14~18Xn

14~18

3

3

160

GYTY53-20~24Xn

20~24

4

2

160

GYTY53-26~30Xn

26~30

5

1

160

GYTY53-32~36Xn

32~36

6

0

160

GYTY53-38~48Xn

38~48

4

1

174

GYTY53-50~60Xn

50~60

5

0

174

GYTY53-62~72Xn

62~72

6

0

185

GYTY53-74~84Xn

74~84

7

1

214

GYTY53-86~96Xn

86~96

8

0

214

GYTY53-98~108Xn

98~108

9

1

245

GYTY53-110~120Xn

110~120

10

0

245

GYTY53-122~132Xn

122~132

11

1

281

GYTY53-134~144Xn

134~144

12

0

281

GYTY53-146~216Xn

146~216

13~18

5~0

281

 

Storage and use temperature: -40 ℃ to + 70 ℃. A

 

Optical characteristics

Fiber type

attenuation

(+ 20 ℃)

bandwidth

Numerical aperture

Optical cable cut-off wavelength

@850nm

@1300nm

@1310nm

@1550nm

@850nm

@1300nm

G.652

---

---

≤0.36dB/km

≤0.22dB/km

---

---

---

≤1260nm

G.655

---

---

≤0.40dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

---

---

---

≤1450nm

50/125µm

≤3.0dB/km

≤1.0dB/km

---

---

≥500MHz·km

≥500MHz·km

0.200±0.015 NA

---

62.5/125µm

≤3.3dB/km

≤1.0dB/km

---

---

≥200MHz·km

≥500MHz·km

0.275±0.015 NA

---

 

Application: pipeline, overhead, direct burial

Keyword:
direct buried fiber optic cable
outdoor optic fiber cable
fiberoptic cable
single mode fiber
Scan the QR code to read on your phone
We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table
留言应用名称:
Customer message
描述:
验证码
搜索

Mailbox: peter@fbe-fibercable.com
Phone: 0086-180-7510-8880
Address: Xidi building. No.8. Fenglin Third Road. 
Wangchengpo street, Yuelu District, Changsha Gity, Hunan Province