搜索
imgboxbg

Product

All categories
Number of views:
1000

(GYDTS)Loose sheathed stranded light armored fiber optic cable

The structure of GYDTS optical cable is to put 4, 6, 8, 12 core optical fiber ribbon into a loose tube made of high modulus material, and the loose tube is filled with waterproof compound. The center of the cable core is a metal reinforced core. For some optical fiber cables, a layer of polyethylene (PE) needs to be extruded outside the metal reinforced core. The loose tube and the filler rope are twisted around the central reinforcing core to form a compact and round cable core, and the gaps in the cable core are filled with water blocking fillers. The double-sided plastic-coated steel tape (PSP) is longitudinally wrapped and extruded into a polyethylene sheath to form a cable.
Retail price
0.0
Yuan
Market price
0.0
Yuan
Number of views:
1000
Product serial number
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
Product description

The structure of GYDTS optical cable is to put 4, 6, 8, 12 core optical fiber ribbon into a loose tube made of high modulus material, and the loose tube is filled with waterproof compound. The center of the cable core is a metal reinforced core. For some optical fiber cables, a layer of polyethylene (PE) needs to be extruded outside the metal reinforced core. The loose tube and the filler rope are twisted around the central reinforcing core to form a compact and round cable core, and the gaps in the cable core are filled with water blocking fillers. The double-sided plastic-coated steel tape (PSP) is longitudinally wrapped and extruded into a polyethylene sheath to form a cable.

 

Product Standards

· GYDTS optical cable complies with YD / T 981.3 and IEC 60794-1 standards.

 

Features

• Has good mechanical properties and temperature characteristics

• The loose tube material itself has good hydrolysis resistance and high strength

• The tube is filled with special grease to protect the optical fiber critically

• Specially designed compact optical cable structure effectively prevents the casing from retracting

• Good pressure resistance and flexibility

• PE jacket has good resistance to ultraviolet radiation

• Adopt 4, 6, 8, 12 core optical fiber ribbon, flexible application

• Use the following measures to ensure the waterproof performance of the optical cable:

-Single steel wire center reinforced core

-Loose casing filled with special waterproof compound

-Complete cable filling

-Double-sided plastic coated steel strip (PSP) improves the moisture resistance of optical cable

 

Structural parameters

Optical cable model

(In increments of 2 fibers)

Fiber number

Number of casing

Filling rope number

Reference cable weight

(Kg / km)

Allow tensile force

Long-term / short-term

(N)

Allow flattening force

Long-term / short-term

(N / 100mm)

Bending radius

Static / dynamic

(mm)

GYDTS-48Xn

4×12

1

3

306

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

GYDTS-96Xn

8×12

2

2

306

GYDTS-144Xn

12×12

3

1

306

GYDTS-216Xn

18×12

4

0

306

GYDTS-288Xn

24×12

4

0

338

GYDTS-360Xn

30×12

5

0

338

GYDTS-432Xn

36×12

6

0

447

Storage and use temperature: -40 ℃ to + 70 ℃.

 

Optical characteristics

Fiber type

attenuation

(+ 20 ℃)

bandwidth

Numerical aperture

Optical fiber cut-off wavelength

@850nm

@1300nm

@1310nm

@1550nm

@850nm

@1300nm

G.652

---

---

≤0.36dB/km

≤0.22dB/km

---

---

---

≤1260nm

G.655

---

---

≤0.40dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

---

---

---

≤1450nm

50/125µm

≤3.3dB/km

≤1.2dB/km

---

---

≥500MHz·km

≥500MHz·km

0.200±0.015 NA

---

62.5/125µm

≤3.5dB/km

≤1.2dB/km

---

---

≥200MHz·km

≥500MHz·km

0.275±0.015 NA

---

 

Application: pipeline, overhead, direct burial

Keyword:
fiber optic cable price
optic fibre cable
cable fiber optic
fibre optic cables
Scan the QR code to read on your phone
We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table
留言应用名称:
Customer message
描述:
验证码
搜索

Mailbox: peter@fbe-fibercable.com
Phone: 0086-180-7510-8880
Address: Xidi building. No.8. Fenglin Third Road. 
Wangchengpo street, Yuelu District, Changsha Gity, Hunan Province