搜索
imgboxbg

Product

All categories
Number of views:
1000

(GYXS.GYXTW)Central tube light armored cable

The structure of GYXS / GYXTW optical cable is that 250μm optical fiber is sheathed in a loose tube made of high modulus material, and the loose tube is filled with waterproof compound. The loose tube is covered with a layer of double-sided plastic-coated steel tape (PSP) longitudinal package, and a water blocking material is added between the steel tape and the loose tube to ensure the compactness and longitudinal water blocking of the optical cable. Two parallel steel wires are placed on both sides and extruded to polymerize Vinyl sheathed cable.
Retail price
0.0
Yuan
Market price
0.0
Yuan
Number of views:
1000
Product serial number
Category
Product
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
Product description

The structure of GYXS / GYXTW optical cable is that 250μm optical fiber is sheathed in a loose tube made of high modulus material, and the loose tube is filled with waterproof compound. The loose tube is covered with a layer of double-sided plastic-coated steel tape (PSP) longitudinal package, and a water blocking material is added between the steel tape and the loose tube to ensure the compactness and longitudinal water blocking of the optical cable. Two parallel steel wires are placed on both sides and extruded to polymerize Vinyl sheathed cable.

 

Product Standards

· GYXS / GYXTW optical cable complies with YD / T 769 standard.

 

Features

• Has good mechanical properties and temperature characteristics

• The loose tube material itself has good hydrolysis resistance and high strength

• The tube is filled with special grease to protect the optical fiber critically

• Good pressure resistance and flexibility

• Double-sided plastic coated steel strip (PSP) improves the moisture resistance of optical cables

• Two parallel steel wires guarantee the tensile strength of the optical cable

• Small diameter, light weight, easy to lay

• Long delivery length

 

Structural parameters

Optical cable model

(In 2 fiber increments)

Fiber number

Reference weight of optical cable

(kg / km)

Allow tensile force

Long-term / short-term

(N)

Allow flattening force

Long-term / short-term

(N / 100mm)

Bending radius

Static / dynamic

(mm)

GYXS/GYXTW-2~12Xn

2~12

82

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

GYXS/GYXTW-14~24Xn

14~24

127

GYXS/GYXTW-2~12Xn

2~12

124

1000/3000

GYXS/GYXTW-14~24Xn

14~24

147

 

Storage and use temperature: -40 ℃ to + 70 ℃.

 

Optical characteristics

Fiber type

attenuation

(+ 20 ℃)

bandwidth

Numerical aperture

Optical cable cut-off wavelength

@850nm

@1300nm

@1310nm

@1550nm

@850nm

@1300nm

G.652

---

---

≤0.36dB/km

≤0.22dB/km

---

---

---

≤1260nm

G.655

---

---

≤0.40dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

---

---

---

≤1450nm

50/125µm

≤3.3dB/km

≤1.2dB/km

---

---

≥500MHz·km

≥500MHz·km

0.200±0.015 NA

---

62.5/125µm

≤3.5dB/km

≤1.2dB/km

---

---

≥200MHz·km

≥500MHz·km

0.275±0.015 NA

---

 

Application: pipeline, overhead

Keyword:
wire price
network cable
optic fiber cable
optical cable
Scan the QR code to read on your phone
We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table
留言应用名称:
Customer message
描述:
验证码
搜索

Mailbox: peter@fbe-fibercable.com
Phone: 0086-180-7510-8880
Address: Xidi building. No.8. Fenglin Third Road. 
Wangchengpo street, Yuelu District, Changsha Gity, Hunan Province