搜索
imgboxbg

Product

All categories
Number of views:
1000

(GYTC8A)8-shaped optical cable

The structure of GYTC8A optical cable is that 250μm optical fiber is sheathed in a loose tube made of high modulus material, and the loose tube is filled with waterproof compound. The center of the cable core is a metal reinforcement core, and loose tubes (and filler ropes) are twisted around the center reinforcement core to form a compact and round cable core. The cable core is longitudinally wrapped with a layer of plastic-coated aluminum tape (APL) and integrated with a steel strand into an 8-shaped polyethylene sheath . YOFC Fiber Optic Cable Co., Ltd. can also provide Y-sheathed or S-sheathed 8-shaped optical cables GYTC8Y, GYTC8S, etc. These products are mostly used in self-supporting overhead laying.
Retail price
0.0
Yuan
Market price
0.0
Yuan
Number of views:
1000
Product serial number
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
Product description
The structure of GYTC8A optical cable is that 250μm optical fiber is sheathed in a loose tube made of high modulus material, and the loose tube is filled with waterproof compound. The center of the cable core is a metal reinforcement core, and loose tubes (and filler ropes) are twisted around the center reinforcement core to form a compact and round cable core. The cable core is longitudinally wrapped with a layer of plastic-coated aluminum tape (APL) and integrated with a steel strand into an 8-shaped polyethylene sheath . Hunan Feibo guangtong communication equipment Co., Ltd. can also provide Y-sheathed or S-sheathed 8-shaped optical cables GYTC8Y, GYTC8S, etc. These products are mostly used in self-supporting overhead laying.
 
 
 
Product Standards
 
GYTC8A optical cable complies with YD / T 1155 and IEC 60794-1 standards.
 
 
 
Features
 
• Steel wire strands have extremely high tensile strength, which facilitates self-supporting overhead laying and reduces installation costs
 
• Optical cable has good mechanical properties and temperature characteristics
 
• The loose tube material itself has good hydrolysis resistance and high strength
 
• The tube is filled with special grease to protect the optical fiber critically
 
• Use the following measures to ensure the waterproof performance of the optical cable:
 
-Single steel wire center reinforced core
 
-Loose casing filled with special waterproof compound
 
-Complete cable core filling
 
-Moisture-proof layer of plastic coated aluminum tape (APL)

 

Structural parameters

Optical cable model

(In 2 fiber increments)

Fiber number

Number of casing

Filling rope number

Reference cable weight

(kg / km)

Allow tensile force

Long-term / short-term

(N)

Allow flattening force

Long-term / short-term

(N / 100mm)

Bending radius

Static / dynamic

(mm)

GYTC8A-2~6Xn

2~6

1

4

158

According to the diameter of the suspension wire

300/1000

10D/20D

GYTC8A-8~12Xn

8~12

2

3

158

GYTC8A-14~18Xn

14~18

3

2

158

GYTC8A-20~24Xn

20~24

4

1

158

GYTC8A-26~30Xn

26~30

5

0

158

GYTC8A-32~36Xn

32~36

6

0

167

GYTC8A-38~48Xn

38~48

4

1

172

GYTC8A-50~60Xn

50~60

5

0

172

Storage and use temperature: -40 ℃ to + 70 ℃.

 

Optical characteristics

Fiber type

attenuation

(+ 20 ℃)

bandwidth

Numerical aperture

Optical cable cut-off wavelength

@850nm

@1300nm

@1310nm

@1550nm

@850nm

@1300nm

G.652

---

---

≤0.36dB/km

≤0.22dB/km

---

---

---

≤1260nm

G.655

---

---

≤0.40dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

---

---

---

≤1450nm

50/125µm

≤3.3dB/km

≤1.2dB/km

---

---

≥500MHz·km

≥500MHz·km

0.200±0.015 NA

---

62.5/125µm

≤3.5dB/km

≤1.2dB/km

---

---

≥200MHz·km

≥500MHz·km

0.275±0.015 NA

---

 

Application: overhead
Keyword:
optical fiber cable roll
cable wire price per meter
fiber optic cable ftth
fiber optic cable price in pakistan
Scan the QR code to read on your phone
We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table
留言应用名称:
Customer message
描述:
验证码
搜索

Mailbox: peter@fbe-fibercable.com
Phone: 0086-180-7510-8880
Address: Xidi building. No.8. Fenglin Third Road. 
Wangchengpo street, Yuelu District, Changsha Gity, Hunan Province