News & Solutions
What is fiber optic protective sleeve?
What is fiber optic protective sleeve?
When two optical fibers are fused together, optical fiber protection sleeves are usually used.The protective sleeve is used to protect the splicing joint and exposed optical fiber after splicing.The product is composed of crosslinked polyolefin heat shrinkable tube, hot melt tube and stainless

10-21

2021
MPO Patch Cords Patch Cable Assemblies
MPO Patch Cords Patch Cable Assemblies
MPO Patch Cords Patch Cable ,MefiberOptic.Com manufactures and distributes a wide range of /MPO products including Single-mode and Multimode MPO and MTP fiber cable. The MPO fiber cable connector offers up to 12 times the density of standard connectors, providing significant space and cost savings.

09-23

2021
Fiber Optic Splitters
Fiber Optic Splitters
Fiber optic splitters, also referred to as optical splitter, or beam splitter, is an integrated wave guide optical power distribution device that can split an incident light beam into two or more light beams, and vice versa, containing multiple input and output ends. Optical splitter has played an i

09-21

2021
Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cord
Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cord
Mode regulation fiber jumper is a duplex multi-mode jumper with a short single-mode fiber at the beginning of the transmission length.It is designed to solve the technical problems involved in using single-mode equipment over existing multi-mode cable equipment.Mode regulated fiber PATC H CORD

09-19

2021
Optical Multimeter
Optical Multimeter
Optical Multimeters,In the past, fiber optic power meter and fiber optic light source are two different type of fiber optic test equipment; they are usually used together to form the pair in the fiber optic test work. Fiber optic multi meter is a combo of the two, it combines the function of fiber o

09-15

2021
OTDR Launch Cable Box(pulse suppressor)
OTDR Launch Cable Box(pulse suppressor)
OTDR Launch Cable Boxs,In simple terms, the launch box is a coil of fiber which is placed between the OTDR test equipment and the line being tested. It allows the OTDR test results to include the first connector.The launch cable, sometimes also called a “pulse suppressor,” has two major reasons fo

08-18

2021
Copyright © 2008-2022 All Rights Reserved.