News & Solutions-Fiber Patch Cord & Cable Assembly
Home >> News & Solutions >> Product knowledge>>Fiber Patch Cord & Cable Assembly
Fiber Patch Cord & Cable Assembly
Release Date: 2022-02-19

Fiber Patch Cord & Cable Assembly, often called fiber patch cable, fiber jumper, or fiber patch lead, is a length of fiber cable that terminated with fiber optic connectors (LC, SC, MTRJ, ST and etc.) at each end.

The connectors allow fiber optic patch cord to be rapidly connected to an optical switch or other telecommunications/computer device. Fiber jumper is a key player for indoor use, like in server rooms or in data centers. Featuring excellent reliability, superior adaptability, and improved security, fiber patch cord has ranked the best choice for applications where conventional copper cables fail to reach.


We have variety of fiber optic patchcords or fiber patch cables which are set to be the future method of connecting.

We provides various types of fiber optic patch cables including single-mode, multimode, multi-core, armored patch cables, as well as fiber optic pigtails and other special patch cables. For most of the patch cables, the SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000 connectors (APC/UPC polish) are all available. In addition, we also have MTP/MPO cables in stock.

Hot products

solutions

Copyright © 2008-2022 All Rights Reserved. 湘ICP备20006636号-2