News & Solutions
Multimode fiber and single mode fiber
Multimode fiber and single mode fiber
There are two types of fiber optic cabling - multimode and singlemode. As most of you probably know, multimode cabling has shorter lengths than singlemode cabling, so singlemode is suitable for outdoor long-haul fiber optic applications, while multimode is the primary choice for data center and inte

12-22

2021
Fan-out Fiber Optic PLC Splitters
Fan-out Fiber Optic PLC Splitters
Fan-out Fiber Optic PLC Splitters is mainly used for 0.9mm optical fiber where the ribbon fiber can be converted to 0.9mm optical fiber through fan-out. Fiber adaptor can be provided both for the input and output ends of this kind of splitters so that they can be used directly to meet the low demand

12-21

2021
Breakout Cables Bundle Fan-out Bundle Fan-out Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Breakout Cables Bundle Fan-out Bundle Fan-out Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Branch cable Bundle Fan-out Fiber jumpers are designed for distribution frames or cable ducts that need to save space.For cables from distribution frame to equipment or from distribution frame to distribution frame, fan-out fiber jumpers with ribbon or distribution cables can save space in cab

12-19

2021
FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord Patch Cable
FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord Patch Cable
FTTH branch cable jumper SC LC FC is a kind of jumper assembled with FTTH branch cable, suitable for indoor and outdoor.This is the last 100 meters of cable in FTTH project.Widely used in panel, junction box, ONU TEC.FTTH branch cable jumpers, pre-terminated with connectors at each end o

12-19

2021
Installation effect of prestranded wire tensioning clamp
Installation effect of prestranded wire tensioning clamp
ADSS optical cable is used for high-voltage transmission lines, using power system transmission tower pole, the whole optical cable is non-metallic medium, hanging on the electric field intensity of the electric tower is the least position.It is suitable for the established high-voltage transm

11-19

2021
What is the difference between multimode fiber optic cable and single mode fiber optic cable?
What is the difference between multimode fiber optic cable and single mode fiber optic cable?
The difference in the transmission distance of the optical cableThe single-mode optical fiber has a small intermodal dispersion and is suitable for long-distance communication, but there are also material dispersion and waveguide dispersion, so the single-mode optical fiber has higher requirements o

11-18

2021
Copyright © 2008-2022 All Rights Reserved. 湘ICP备20006636号-2