News & Solutions
HDMI over Fiber optic extenders
HDMI over Fiber optic extenders
The HDMI over Fiber optic extenders is consists of a transmitter and a receiver that transmits HDMI audio and video signals over a single single-mode fiber. In multimedia applications, HDMI video signals, audio and video signals, and long-distance transmission are often required. However, when using

10-22

2021
Air Blown Micro Fiber Optical Cable
Air Blown Micro Fiber Optical Cable
Air blown micro fiber optic cable Air blown fiber technology provides flexibility for network design, at the same time with the development of the network, can foresee and promote the future changes.It provides the best fiber solutions for primary, specialty, fiber to the Home (FTTD) and Fiber

10-21

2021
What is fiber optic protective sleeve?
What is fiber optic protective sleeve?
When two optical fibers are fused together, optical fiber protection sleeves are usually used.The protective sleeve is used to protect the splicing joint and exposed optical fiber after splicing.The product is composed of crosslinked polyolefin heat shrinkable tube, hot melt tube and stainless

10-21

2021
MPO Patch Cords Patch Cable Assemblies
MPO Patch Cords Patch Cable Assemblies
MPO Patch Cords Patch Cable ,MefiberOptic.Com manufactures and distributes a wide range of /MPO products including Single-mode and Multimode MPO and MTP fiber cable. The MPO fiber cable connector offers up to 12 times the density of standard connectors, providing significant space and cost savings.

09-23

2021
Fiber Optic Splitters
Fiber Optic Splitters
Fiber optic splitters, also referred to as optical splitter, or beam splitter, is an integrated wave guide optical power distribution device that can split an incident light beam into two or more light beams, and vice versa, containing multiple input and output ends. Optical splitter has played an i

09-21

2021
Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cord
Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cord
Mode regulation fiber jumper is a duplex multi-mode jumper with a short single-mode fiber at the beginning of the transmission length.It is designed to solve the technical problems involved in using single-mode equipment over existing multi-mode cable equipment.Mode regulated fiber PATC H CORD

09-19

2021
Copyright © 2008-2022 All Rights Reserved. 湘ICP备20006636号-2