News & Solutions
Breakout Cables Bundle Fan-out Bundle Fan-out Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Breakout Cables Bundle Fan-out Bundle Fan-out Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Branch cable Bundle Fan-out Fiber jumpers are designed for distribution frames or cable ducts that need to save space.For cables from distribution frame to equipment or from distribution frame to distribution frame, fan-out fiber jumpers with ribbon or distribution cables can save space in cab

12-19

2021
FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord Patch Cable
FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord Patch Cable
FTTH branch cable jumper SC LC FC is a kind of jumper assembled with FTTH branch cable, suitable for indoor and outdoor.This is the last 100 meters of cable in FTTH project.Widely used in panel, junction box, ONU TEC.FTTH branch cable jumpers, pre-terminated with connectors at each end o

12-19

2021
Installation effect of prestranded wire tensioning clamp
Installation effect of prestranded wire tensioning clamp
ADSS optical cable is used for high-voltage transmission lines, using power system transmission tower pole, the whole optical cable is non-metallic medium, hanging on the electric field intensity of the electric tower is the least position.It is suitable for the established high-voltage transm

11-19

2021
What is the difference between multimode fiber optic cable and single mode fiber optic cable?
What is the difference between multimode fiber optic cable and single mode fiber optic cable?
The difference in the transmission distance of the optical cableThe single-mode optical fiber has a small intermodal dispersion and is suitable for long-distance communication, but there are also material dispersion and waveguide dispersion, so the single-mode optical fiber has higher requirements o

11-18

2021
The difference between vibrating fiber optic cable and ordinary fiber optic cable?
The difference between vibrating fiber optic cable and ordinary fiber optic cable?
The vibrating fiber (vibrating fiber optic cable) is actually a perimeter intrusion detection system, not a single fiber optic cable. Ordinary optical cables are used to transmit signals. The vibrating optical cable used in the vibrating optical fiber alarm system is an ordinary communication optica

11-15

2021
AOC active optical cable
AOC active optical cable
The amount of information transmission and exchange is increasing day by day, and there are more and more high-density and high-bandwidth applications. Traditional copper cables can no longer meet the needs of communication. Compared with traditional cables, active optical cables can help communicat

11-05

2021
Copyright © 2008-2022 All Rights Reserved.