News & Solutions
Optical Transceiver Modules/SFP
Optical Transceiver Modules/SFP
Optical Transceiver Modules/SFP, also called fiber optic transceiver or optical transceiver, is a typically hot-pluggable device used in high-bandwidth data communications applications. Transceiver modules typically have an electrical interface on the side that connects to the inside of the system a

05-23

2022
SDI Over Fibers Extenders
SDI Over Fibers Extenders
SDI Over Fibers Extenders is a unique solution for extending SDI cameras or other SDI sources in up to 4K resolutions. This product allows for versatile combinations of sources, such as one 6G-SDI source, two 3G-SDI sources, or four HDSDI sources.SDI video optical transceiver, which performs r

05-23

2022
Fiber Optic Cleaver Cutters
Fiber Optic Cleaver Cutters
In the field of fiber optics, it is very necessary to use fiber optic cables with clean and smooth end face. The fiber optic cleaver is a crucial tools for low-loss and low-reflectance fiber optic splices or terminations, especially when using the pre-polished connectors with internal splices. The f

05-23

2022
Horizontal Type Fiber Optic Closure
Horizontal Type Fiber Optic Closure
Horizontal type fiber closure is like a flat or cylindrical case. This type of fiber splice closure is the most commonly used one in mounted aerials or buried underground. Horizontal type fiber optic closure usually contains one or more fiber splice trays to provide space and protection for fiber op

05-23

2022
Fiber Splice Cassettes
Fiber Splice Cassettes
A splice box (also known as splice distributor) is a housing in which fiber optic cables begin or end. Fiber optics are fanned out in splice boxes that are situated at the end of fiber optic transmission paths.The main components of a splice box are the splice cassette that picks up the fibers and t

05-23

2022
Blockless Mini PLC Splitters With Connectors
Blockless Mini PLC Splitters With Connectors
Blockless Mini PLC Splitters With Connectors SC LC FC .. model is used for places that have little space such as FTTH boxes or patch panel and is offered in two types without connector and with connector so that you have more choices. This model with connector.Blockless Mini PLC Splitters With Conne

05-23

2022
Copyright © 2008-2022 All Rights Reserved. 湘ICP备20006636号-2